Specialized best choice hospitals in Frankfurt

Costs of health care are higher in the Frankfurt than in other cities and put a strain on the overall economy. Being here means that you need some medial assistance for you or someone that you take care of. Most of the hospitals and medical center in Frankfurt offer variety of services like ovary removal (hysterectomy), radiofrequency ablationpregnancy ultrasound (prenatal ultrasound). In the Frankfurt , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Private insurance polices are usually paid by your employer or by yourself. By a monthly fee you got the variety of services. Most private insurance is purchased by corporations as a benefit for employees so they can freely get the services for example from AGAPLESION gAG at Ginnheimer Landstraße 94, 60487 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Here is some health care stats from Frankfurt

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Frankfurt

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Joint injection (cortisone injection)8128388628869094307
Blood, hematocrit (complete blood count)8008268488729004246
Echocardiogram7948218398698844207
Endotracheal intubation7768008368488724132
Laser resurfacingt7648038278518604105
Radiofrequency ablation7647768188308664054
Semg (electromyogram)7617858098338434031
Cortisone injection7367607768248323928
Liver biopsy7257587827888123865
Laparoscopy7147287628068203830
Total76467895815984078598
If you are interested in cnb (breast biopsy) consider Klinikum Frankfurt Höchst at Gotenstraße 6-8, 65929 Frankfurt am Main, Germany. Please contact with doctor Vivienne Leach.
Please mention about the rating-review.eu site as the source of contact information.

Surgery Frankfurt - Sachsenhausen Hospital

Hospital
Schulstraße 31, 60594 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.106708, 8.6835565

Users reviews of Surgery Frankfurt - Sachsenhausen Hospital

Hospital zum heiligen Geist

Hospital
Lange Str. 4-6, 60311 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1101183, 8.6929751

Users reviews of Hospital zum heiligen Geist

Clementine Kinderhospital

Hospital
Theobald-Christ-Straße 16, 60316 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.11449, 8.69821

Users reviews of Clementine Kinderhospital

J.W. Goethe University Hospital

Hospital
Theodor-Stern-Kai 7, 60596 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1209543, 8.6647971

Users reviews of J.W. Goethe University Hospital

Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt

Hospital
Theodor-Stern-Kai 7, 60590 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.0949566, 8.6613465

Users reviews of Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt

Bürgerhospital Frankfurt

Hospital
Nibelungenallee 37-41, 60318 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1303165, 8.6866641

Users reviews of Bürgerhospital Frankfurt

St. Catherine Hospital

Hospital
Seckbacher Landstraße 65, 60389 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.136121, 8.710646

Users reviews of St. Catherine Hospital

St. Elisabethen Hospital | Frankfurt

Hospital
Ginnheimer Str. 3, 60487 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1266707, 8.6381102

Users reviews of St. Elisabethen Hospital | Frankfurt

Markus Krankenhaus

Hospital
Wilhelm-Epstein-Straße 4, 60431 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.136489, 8.64753

Users reviews of Markus Krankenhaus

Orthopädische Universitätsklinik Friedrichsheim

Hospital
Marienburgstraße 2, 60528 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.0922772, 8.6480249

Users reviews of Orthopädische Universitätsklinik Friedrichsheim

Zentrum der Chirurgie Klinik für Gefäß- und Endovascularchirurgie

Hospital
Theodor-Stern-Kai 7, 60596 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.0962538, 8.6613513

Users reviews of Zentrum der Chirurgie Klinik für Gefäß- und Endovascularchirurgie

Krankenhaus Nordwest

Hospital
Steinbacher Hohl 2-26, 60488 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1506171, 8.6179859

Users reviews of Krankenhaus Nordwest

HP Hospital-Pflege GmbH

Hospital
Steinbacher Hohl 2, 60488 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.15067, 8.61821

Users reviews of HP Hospital-Pflege GmbH

Berufsgenossenschaftliche Unfallklinik

Hospital
Friedberger Landstraße 430, 60389 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1452007, 8.7094303

Users reviews of Berufsgenossenschaftliche Unfallklinik

AGAPLESION gAG

Hospital
Ginnheimer Landstraße 94, 60487 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1366762, 8.6463244

Users reviews of AGAPLESION gAG

Klinikum Frankfurt Höchst

Hospital
Gotenstraße 6-8, 65929 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.107673, 8.5444666999999

Users reviews of Klinikum Frankfurt Höchst

Prof.Dr.med. Claus Eckardt Städt.Kliniken Ffm.-Höchst Abt.Augenheilkunde

Hospital
Gotenstraße 6, 65929 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

GPS : 50.1085263, 8.5455941

Users reviews of Prof.Dr.med. Claus Eckardt Städt.Kliniken Ffm.-Höchst Abt.Augenheilkunde

Althanauer Hospital to Hanau

Hospital
Lothringer Str. 13, 63450 Hanau, Germany

GPS : 50.13101, 8.91341

Users reviews of Althanauer Hospital to Hanau

Green Hospital

Hospital
Debusweg 3, 61462 Königstein im Taunus, Germany

GPS : 50.192454, 8.4796597

Users reviews of Green Hospital

Klinik Höchst

Hospital
Höchst, Frankfurt, Germany

GPS : 50.102482, 8.5474571

Users reviews of Klinik Höchst