Living in Atlanta ? - where you can find help with obesity problems ?

It doesn't matter where you live - in Atlanta or somewhere else health care is the essential of human life. You probably look for some services connected with heath care like sugar test (glucose tolerance test) or endoscopy and this is the place where you can find it. In the Atlanta , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Atlanta is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. The lack of government or private insurance health care causes that you have to pay for all medical services by your own - according to the Price list of medical services

Here is some health care stats from Atlanta

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Atlanta

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Cataract surgery8158378608879114310
Stitches8068308528788964262
Pediatric epilepsy surgery7948218458698844213
Clinical trials7888088288608804164
Testosterone therapy to treat ed7648038178468604090
Tympanoplasty tubes (ear tubes)7587948068248544036
Chemotherapy7617787958128574003
Phakic intraocular lenses7527527768008323912
Gastric bypass surgery7257407918158393910
Liver biopsy7147387527968303830
Total76777901812283878643
Ask Egleston Childrens Hospital Emergency for stitches the address is : 1405 Clifton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30322, United States, contact with doctor Timothy Chapman.
The alternative is Children's Healthcare of Atlanta at Hughes Spalding - Emergency Department at 38 Jesse Hill Jr Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30303, United States with doctor Francisco Goodwin

Grady Memorial Hospital (Main Hospital)

Hospital
80 Jesse Hill Jr Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30303, United States

GPS : 33.7520324, -84.3822445

Users reviews of Grady Memorial Hospital (Main Hospital)

Children's Healthcare of Atlanta at Hughes Spalding - Emergency Department

Hospital
38 Jesse Hill Jr Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30303, United States

GPS : 33.7538203, -84.3820097

Users reviews of Children's Healthcare of Atlanta at Hughes Spalding - Emergency Department

Grady Memorial Hospital Ob/Gyn

Hospital
80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive, Atlanta, GA 30303, United States

GPS : 33.755636, -84.3882903

Users reviews of Grady Memorial Hospital Ob/Gyn

Select Specialty Hospital - Atlanta

Hospital
550 Peachtree St NE, 7th Floor Woodruff, Atlanta, GA 30308, United States

GPS : 33.7684926, -84.3861174

Users reviews of Select Specialty Hospital - Atlanta

WellStar Atlanta Medical Center

Hospital
303 Parkway Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30312, United States

GPS : 33.7632546, -84.3720818

Users reviews of WellStar Atlanta Medical Center

WellStar Medical Group Windy Hill LTAC

Hospital
720 Westview Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310, United States

GPS : 33.7428696, -84.4122695

Users reviews of WellStar Medical Group Windy Hill LTAC

Dialysis Access Center of Atlanta

Hospital
550 Peachtree Street, Emory University Hospital Midtown, 4th Floor, Atlanta, GA 30308, United States

GPS : 33.7675315, -84.3862051

Users reviews of Dialysis Access Center of Atlanta

Select Specialty Hospital - Midtown Atlanta

Hospital
705 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308, United States

GPS : 33.773806, -84.382684

Users reviews of Select Specialty Hospital - Midtown Atlanta

Emory Healthcare Cardiothoracic Surgery

Hospital
550 Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308, United States

GPS : 33.7684926, -84.3861174

Users reviews of Emory Healthcare Cardiothoracic Surgery

Piedmont Hospital Pathology

Hospital
1968 Peachtree Rd, Atlanta, GA 30309, United States

GPS : 33.8094488, -84.3952539

Users reviews of Piedmont Hospital Pathology

Emory University Hospital

Hospital
1364 Clifton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30322, United States

GPS : 33.7919935, -84.3222693

Users reviews of Emory University Hospital

Dekalb Medical

Hospital
2199 College Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317, United States

GPS : 33.764365, -84.3151338

Users reviews of Dekalb Medical

Piedmont Heart Institute

Hospital
275 Collier Rd NW #500, Atlanta, GA 30309, United States

GPS : 33.808734, -84.3973078

Users reviews of Piedmont Heart Institute

Arthritis Center Piedmont Hospital

Hospital
2001 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30309, United States

GPS : 33.808826, -84.3929153

Users reviews of Arthritis Center Piedmont Hospital

Egleston Childrens Hospital Emergency

Hospital
1405 Clifton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30322, United States

GPS : 33.7943808, -84.3201073

Users reviews of Egleston Childrens Hospital Emergency

Piedmont Cancer Center

Hospital
1800 Howell Mill Rd #750, Atlanta, GA 30318, United States

GPS : 33.8046882, -84.4143034

Users reviews of Piedmont Cancer Center

Emory Rehabilitation Hospital

Hospital
1441 Clifton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30322, United States

GPS : 33.7949764, -84.320267

Users reviews of Emory Rehabilitation Hospital

EMORY HOSPITAL

Hospital
Clifton Rd, Atlanta, GA 30307, United States

GPS : 33.7851244, -84.324224

Users reviews of EMORY HOSPITAL

Shepherd Center

Hospital
2020 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30309, United States

GPS : 33.8101109, -84.3941859

Users reviews of Shepherd Center

WellStar Atlanta Medical Center South

Hospital
1170 Cleveland Ave, East Point, GA 30344, United States

GPS : 33.6803899, -84.4269735

Users reviews of WellStar Atlanta Medical Center South

Hospitals within entire Atlanta region

Other stuff from Atlanta: